SMAA Championships

fall sports

XC (boys)

2021 - Portland

2020 - COVID

2019 - Falmouth

2018 - Scarborough

2017 - Falmouth

2016 - Deering

2015 - Scarborough

2014 - Scarborough

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Massabesic

2011 - Scarborough

2010 - Scarborough

2009 - Cheverus

2008 - Cheverus

2007 - Portland

2006 - Scarborough

2005 - Scarborough

2004 - Scarborough

2003 - Deering

2002 - Deering

2001 - Cheverus

2000 - Edward Little

1999 - Edward Little

1998 - Cheverus

1997 - Cheverus

1996 - Cheverus

1995 -

1994 - Thornton Academy

1993 - Cheverus

1992 -

1991 - South Portland

1990 - Lewiston

1989 -

1988 - Cheverus

1987 - Cheverus

1986 - South Portland

1985 - South Portland

1984 - Cheverus

1983 - Cheverus

XC (girls)

2021 - Bonny Eagle

2020 - COVID

2019 - Bonny Eagle

2018 - Bonny Eagle

2017 - Gorham

2016 - Bonny Eagle

2015 - Bonny Eagle

2014 - Massabesic

2013 - Bonny Eagle

2012 - Bonny Eagle

2011 - Cheverus

2010 - Cheverus

2009 - Cheverus

2008 - Scarborough

2007 - Scarborough

2006 - Scarborough

2005 - Catherine McAuley

2004 - Deering

2003 - Sanford

2002 - Edward Little

2001 - Sanford

2000 - Edward Little

1999 - Deering

1998 - Deering

1997 - Westbrook

1996 - Westbrook

1995 - Westbrook

1994 - Westbrook

1993 - Westbrook

1992 - Westbrook

1991 - Westbrook

1990 - Edward Little

1989 -

1988 - South Portland

1987 - Westbrook

1986 - Westbrook

1985 - Westbrook

1984 - Westbrook

1983 - Westbrook

field hockey

2021 - Cheverus

2020 - COVID

2019 - Biddeford

2018 - Biddeford

2017 - Scarborough

2016 - Marshwood

2015 - Cheverus

2014 - Scarborough

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Scarborough

2011 - Scarborough

2010 - Scarborough

2009 - Scarborough

2008 - Sanford

2007 - Sanford

2006 - Sanford

2005 - Sanford

2004 - Bonny Eagle

2003 - Deering

2002 - Deering

2001 - Sanford

2000 - Sanford

1999 - Sanford

1998 - Bonny Eagle

1997 - Biddeford, South Portland

1996 - South Portland

1995 - Biddeford

1994 - South Portland

1993 - Biddeford

1992 - South Portland

1991 - Biddeford

1990 - South Portland

1989 - South Portland

1988 - Thornton Academy

1987 - South Portland

1986 - South Portland

1985 - South Portland

1984 - South Portland

1983 - Lewiston

Football

2021 - Thornton (A)

Marshwood (B)

Cheverus (8 Man)

2020 - COVID

2019 - Bonny Eagle (A), Marshwood (B)

2018 - Thornton (A),

Marshwood (B)

2017 - Scarborough (A), Marshwood (B)

2016 - Bonny Eagle

2015 - Thornton Academy

2014 - Thornton Academy

2013 - Bonny Eagle

2012 - Thornton Academy

2011 - Cheverus

2010 - Cheverus

2009 - Windham

2008 - Bonny Eagle

2007 - Bonny Eagle

2006 - Gorham

2005 - Bonny Eagle

2004 - Bonny Eagle

2003 - Deering

2002 - Portland

2001 - Portland

2000 - Massabesic

1999 - South Portland

1998 - Sanford

1997 - Noble

1996 - South Portland

1995 - South Portland

1994 - Biddeford

1993 - Biddeford

1992 - South Portland

1991 - Biddeford

1990 - Biddeford

1989 - Marshwood

1988 - Thornton Academy

1997 - Lewiston

1986 - Thornton Academy

1985 - Cheverus

1984 - Biddeford

1983 - Biddeford

1982 - Portland

1981 - Bangor

1980 - Biddeford

1979 - Bangor

1978 - Lewiston

1977 - Edward Little

1976 - Edward Little

1975 - Bangor

1974 - Waterville

1973 - Bangor

1972 - Edward Little

1971 - Biddeford

1970 - Brewer

1969 - Lewiston

1968 - Brewer

1967 - Biddeford

1966 - Biddeford

1965 - Biddeford

1964 - Lewiston, St. Louis

1963 - Lewiston

1962 - Thornton Academy

1961 - St. Louis

1960 - Lewiston

1959 - Deering

1958 - St. Louis

1957 - Lewiston

1956 - Edward Little

1955 - Thornton Academy

1954 - Thornton Academy

1953 - Stevens

1952 - Portland

1951 - South Portland

1950 - Lewiston

golf

2021 - Thornton Academy

2020 - COVID

2019 - Falmouth/ Thornton Academy

2018 - Scarborough

2017 - Scarborough

2016 - Falmouth

2015 - Greely

2014 - Thornton Academy

2013 - Falmouth

2012 - Gorham

2011 - Gorham

2010 - Deering

2009 - Deering

2008 - Thornton Academy

2007 - Portland

2006 - Deering

2005 - Thornton Academy

2004 - Thornton Academy

2003 - Thornton Academy

2002 - Deering

2001 - Thornton Academy

2000 - Thornton Academy

1999 - Thornton Academy

1998 - Thornton Academy

1997 - Thornton Academy

1996 - Biddeford

1995 -

1994 - Biddeford

1993 - Biddeford

1992 -

1991 - Thornton Academy

1990 - Cheverus

1989 -

1988 - Cheverus

1987 - Edward Little

1986 - Biddeford

1985 - Thornton Academy

1984 - Deering

1983 - Deering

Soccer (Boys)

2021 - Windham

2020 - COVID

2019 - Falmouth

2018 - Gorham

2017 - South Portland

2016 - Gorham

2015 - Scarborough

2014 - Scarborough

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Scarborough

2011 - Windham

2010 - Scarborough

2009 - Scarborough

2008 - Scarborough

2007 - Scarborough

2006 - Scarborough

2005 - Scarborough

2004 - Scarborough

2003 - Cheverus

2002 - Westbrook

2001 - Cheverus

2000 - Windham

1999 - Deering

1998 - Windham

1997 - Portland

1996 - Portland

1995 - Portland

1994 - Portland

1993 - Bonny Eagle

1992 - Deering

1991 - Deering

1990 - Lewiston

1989 - Sanford

1988 - South Portland

1987 - Deering

1986 - Lewiston

1985 - Cheverus

1984 - Lewiston

1983 - Cheverus

Soccer (girls)

2021 - Windham

2020 - COVID

2019 - Cheverus

2018 - Scarborough

2017 - Scarborough

2016 - Gorham

2015 - Windham

2014 - Windham

2013 - Windham

2012 - Thornton Academy

2011 - Gorham

2010 - Scarborough

2009 - Scarborough

2008 - Gorham

2007 - Gorham

2006 - Gorham

2005 - Scarborough

2004 - Scarborough

2003 - Portland

2002 - Portland

2001 - Westbrook

2000 - Edward Little

1999 - Edward Little

1998 - Westbrook

1997 - Deering

1996 - Westbrook

1995 - Westbrook

1994 - Thornton Academy

1993 - Thornton Academy

1992 - Westbrook

1991 - Deering

1990 - Westbrook

1989 - Massabesic

1988 - Portland

1987 - Sanford

1986 - Portland

1985 - Westbrook

volleyball

2021 - Biddeford

2020 - COVID

2019 - Falmouth

2018 - Falmouth

2017 - Deering

2016 - Scarborough

2015 - Thornton Academy

2014 - Scarborough

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Biddeford

2011 - Scarborough

2010 - Biddeford

2009 - Biddeford

2008 - Biddeford

winter sports

Alpine Ski (Boys

2021-2022 Falmouth

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Falmouth

2018-2019 Falmouth/Waynflete

2017-2018 Falmouth/Waynflete

2016-2017 Scarborough

2015-2016 Marshwood

2014-2015 Scarborough

2013-2014 Marshwood

2012-2013 Scarborough

2011-2012 Marshwood

2010-2011 Marshwood

2009-2010 Kennebunk

apline ski (Girls)

2021-2022 Windham

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Falmouth

2018-2019 Marshwood

2017-2018 Marshwood

2016-2017 Scarborough

2015-2016 Scarborough

2014-2015 Marshwood

2013-2014 Marshwood

2012-2013 Scarborough

2011-2012 Scarborough

2010-2011 Kennebunk

2009-2010 Marshwood

Basketball (boys)

SMAA

2021-2022 South Portland

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 South Portland

2018-2019 Thornton Academy

2017-2018 Portland

2016-2017 Portland

2015-2016 Portland

2014-2015 Portland

2013-2014 Portland

2012-2013 South Portland

2011-2012 Deering

2010-2011 Cheverus

2009-2010 Cheverus

2008-2009 Cheverus

2007-2008 Cheverus

2006-2007 Portland

2005-2006 Deering

2004-2005 Cheverus

2003-2004 Cheverus

2002-2003 Cheverus

2001-2002 Deering

2000-2001 Deering

1999-2000 Edward Little

1998-1999 Portland

1997-1998 Cheverus

1996-1997 Bonny Eagle

1995-1996 Westbrook

1994-1995 Bonny Eagle

1993-1994 South Portland

1992-1993 South Portland

1991-1992 South Portland

1990-1991 Deering

1989-1990 Lewiston

1988-1989 Cheverus, Sanford

1987-1988 Portland

1986-1987 Portland

1985-1986 Portland

1984-1985 Westbrook

1983-1984 South Portland

1982-1983 South Portland

1981-1982 South Portland

1980-1981 Cheverus

1979-1980 South Portland

1978-1979 South Portland

1977-1978 Cheverus


Big Eight

1970-1971 South Portland

1971-1972 Westbrook

1972-1973 Deering

1973-1974 Portland

1974-1975 South Portland

1975-1976 Cheverus

1976-1977 Sanford


Big Six

1960-1961 Cheverus

1961-1962 South Portland

1962-1963 Westbrook

1963-1964 Cheverus, Westbrook

1964-1965 Cheverus

1965-1966 Biddeford, Deering

1966-1967 Portland

1967-1968 Portland, South Portland

1968-1969 Thornton Academy

1969-1970 Westbrook

Basketball (girls)

2021-2022 Gorham

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Portland

2018-2019 South Portland

2017-2018 South Portland

2016-2017 Gorham

2015-2016 Gorham

2014-2015 Catherine McAuley

2013-2014 Catherine McAuley

2012-2013 Catherine McAuley

2011-2012 Catherine McAuley

2010-2011 Deering

2009-2010 Scarborough

2008-2009 Deering

2007-2008 Deering

2006-2007 Catherine McAuley

2005-2006 Sanford

2004-2005 South Portland

2003-2004 Catherine McAuley

2002-2003 Catherine McAuley

2001-2002 Catherine McAuley

2000-2001 Catherine McAuley

1998-1999 Lewiston

1997-1998 Westbrook

1996-1997 Westbrook

1995-1996 Westbrook

1994-1995 Westbrook

1993-1994 Westbrook

1992-1993 Portland

1991-1992 Edward Little

1990-1991 Westbrook

1989-1990 Westbrook

1988-1989 Portland

1987-1988 Portland

1986-1987 Portland

1985-1986 Portland

1984-1985 Thornton Academ

Cheerleading

2021-2022 Biddeford

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Biddeford

2018-2019 Thornton Academy

2017-2018 Noble

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015 Gorham

2013-2014 Marshwood

2012-2013 Marshwood

2011-2012 Marshwood

2010-2011 Marshwood

2009-2010 Biddeford

2008-2009 Biddeford

2007-2008 Biddeford

2006-2007 Biddeford

2005-2006 Scarborough

2004-2005 Bonny Eagle

2003-2004 Marshwood

2002-2003 Biddeford

2001-2002 Biddeford

2000-2001

1999-2000 Biddeford

1998-1999 Deering

1997-1998 Bonny Eagle

1996-1997 Bonny Eagle

1995-1996 Bonny Eagle

1994-1995 Lewiston

1993-1994

1992-1993 Deering

1991-1992

1990-1991 Edward Little

1989-1990

1988-1989 Lewiston

ICe Hockey (Boys)

2021-2022 South Portland (A), Cheverus (B)

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Scarborough (A), Cheverus (B)

2018-2019 Thornton Academy

2017-2018 Cheverus

2016-2017 Cheverus

2015-2016 Scarborough

2014-2015 Cheverus

2013-2014 Scarborough (A), Gorham (B)

2012-2013 Scarborough

2011-2012 Thornton Academy

2010-2011 Biddeford

2009-2010 Biddeford

2008-2009 Gorham

2007-2008 Biddeford

2006-2007 Biddeford

2005-2006 Cheverus

2004-2005 Cheverus

2003-2004 Portland

2002-2003 Cheverus

Ice hockey (Girls)

2021-2022 Cheverus

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Scarborough

2018-2019 Cheverus/Kennebunk

2017-2018 Cheverus/Kennebunk

2016-2017 Scarborough

2015-2016 Scarborough

2014-2015 Scarborough

2013-2014 Scarborough

2012-2013 Scarborough

2011-2012 Scarborough

Track (Boys)

2021-2022 South Portland

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Scarborough

2018-2019 Scarborough

2017-2018 Scarborough

2016-2017 Scarborough

2015-2016 Scarborough

2014-2015 Scarborough

2013-2014 Scarborough

2012-2013 Scarborough

2011-2012 Scarborough

2010-2011 Scarborough

2009-2010 Scarborough

2008-2009 Bonny Eagle

2007-2008 Gorham

2006-2007 Gorham

2005-2006 Bonny Eagle

2004-2005 Portland

2003-2004 Deering

2002-2003 Deering

2001-2002 South Portland

2000-2001 Deering

1999-2000 South Portland

1998-1999 South Portland

1997-1998 Cheverus

1996-1997 Cheverus

1995-1996 Cheverus

1994-1995 Scarborough

1993-1994 Scarborough

1992-1993 Biddeford

1991-1992 Cheverus

1990-1991 Biddeford

1989-1990 Cheverus

1988-1989 Cheverus

1987-1988 Cheverus

1986-1987 Cheverus

1985-1986 Cheverus

1984-1985 Cheverus

1983-1984 Cheverus

1982-1983 Cheverus

1981-1982 Cheverus

1980-1981 Biddeford

1979-1980 Cheverus

1978-1979 Cheverus

1977-1978 Portland

1976-1977 Cheverus

1975-1976 Portland

1974-1975 Deering

1973-1974 Deering

1972-1973 Deering

1971-1972 Portland

1970-1971 South Portland

1969-1970 Portland

1968-1969 Portland

1967-1968 Portland

1966-1967 Portland

1965-1966 Portland

1964-1965 Deering

1963-1964 Deering

1962-1963 Deering

1962-1953 Portland

1961-1962 Deering

1960-1961 Deering

1959-1960 Deering

1958-1959 Deering

1957-1958 Deering

1956-1957 Deering

1955-1956 Sanford

1954-1955 Deering

1953-1954 Deering

1951-1952 Portland

1950-1951 South Portland

1949-1950 South Portland

1948-1949 South Portland

1947-1948 South Portland

1946-1947 South Portland

1945-1946 No Champion

1944-1945 No Champion

1943-1944 No Champion

1942-1943 No Champion

1941-1942 Deering

1940-1941 Deering

1939-1940 South Portland

1938-1939 South Portland

1937-1938 Deering

1936-1937 Portland

1935-1936 Deering

1934-1935 Deering

1933-1934 South Portland

1932-1933 South Portland

1931-1932 South Portland

1930-1931 Portland

1929-1930 Deering

1928-1929 Deering

1927-1928 South Portland

Track (Girls)

2021-2022 Gorham

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Gorham

2018-2019 Thornton Academy

2017-2018 Scarborough

2016-2017 Scarborough

2015-2016 Westbrook

2014-2015 Scarborough

2013-2014 Thornton Academy

2012-2013 Thornton Academy

2011-2012 Scarborough

2010-2011 Bonny Eagle

2009-2010 Thornton Academy

2008-2009 Scarborough

2007-2008 Scarborough

2006-2007 Scarborough

2005-2006 Scarborough

2004-2005 Thornton Academy

2003-2004 Thornton Academy

2002-2003 Thornton Academy

2001-2002 South Portland

2000-2001 South Portland

1999-2000 South Portland

1998-1999 Thornton Academy

1998-1989 Scarborough

1997-1998 Scarborough

1996-1997 Thornton Academy

1995-1996 South Portland, Thornton Academy

1994-1995 Thornton Academy

1993-1994 Scarborough

1992-1993 Scarborough

1991-1992 South Portland

1990-1991 South Portland

1989-1990 Portland

1987-1998 Portland

1986-1987 Scarborough

1985-1986 Thornton Academy

1984-1985 Portland

1983-1984 Scarborough

1982-1983 Portland

swimming (boys)

1979-1980 Cape Elizabeth

1980-1981 Cape Elizabeth

1981-1982 Greely

1982-1983 Falmouth

1983-1984 Cape Elizabeth

1984-1985 Greely

1985-1986 Greely

1986-1987 Greely

1987-1988 Deering

1988-1989 Westbrook

1989-1990 Cape Elizabeth

1990-1991 Westbrook

1991-1992 Cape Elizabeth

1992-1993 Westbrook


1993-1994

North: South Portland

South: Kennebunk


1994-1995

North: South Portland

South: Kennebunk


1995-1996

North: South Portland

South: Kennebunk


1996-1997

North: Cheverus

South: Kennebunk


1997-1998

North: Cheverus

South: Kennebunk


1998-1999

North: Cheverus

South:


1999-2000

North: Cheverus

South:


2000-2001

North: Cheverus

South: Kennebunk


2001-2002

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Kennebunk


2002-2003

North: Deering

South: Scarborough


2003-2004

North: Deering

South: Sanford


2004-2005

North: Deering

South: Kennebunk


2005-2006

North: Scarborough

South: Kennebunk


2006-2007

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


2007-2008

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


2008-2009

North: Greely

South: Massabesic


2009-2010

North: Scarborough

South: Kennebunk


2010-2011

North: Greely

South: Windham


2011-2012

North: Greely

South: Windham


2012-2013

North: Cheverus

South: Windham


2013-2014

North: Cheverus

South: Massabesic


2014-2015

North: Cheverus

South: Massabesic


2015-2016

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Meet Cancelled


2016-2017

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Thornton Academy


2017-2018

North: Cheverus

South: Yarmouth


2018-2019

North: Cheverus

South: Kennebunk


2019-2020

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Kennebunk


2020-2021 COVID


2021-2022

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Kennebunk

swimming (girls)

1979-1980 Cape Elizabeth

1980-1981 Cape Elizabeth

1981-1982 Cape Elizabeth

1982-1983 Cape Elizabeth

1983-1984 Cape Elizabeth

1984-1985 Cape Elizabeth

1985-1986 Deering

1986-1987 Cape Elizabeth

1987-1988 Cape Elizabeth

1988-1989 Deering

1989-1990 Cape Elizabeth

1990-1991 Cape Elizabeth

1991-1992 Cape Elizabeth

1992-1993 Cape Elizabeth


1993-1994

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


1994-1995

North: Edward Little

South: Kennebunk


1995-1996

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


1996-1997

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


1997-1998

North: Greely

South:


1998-1999

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


1999-2000

North: Greely

South: Falmouth


2000-2001

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Scarborough


2001-2002

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Scarborough


2002-2003

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Scarborough


2003-2004

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Falmouth


2004-2005

North: Scarborough

South: Falmouth


2005-2006

North: Scarborough

South: Kennebunk


2006-2007

North: Greely

South: Sanford


2007-2008

North: Scarborough

South: Sanford


2008-2009

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Sanford


2009-2010

North: Greely

South: Sanford


2010-2011

North: Greely

South: Sanford


2011-2012

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Waynflete


2012-2013

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Waynflete


2013-2014

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Waynflete


2014-2015

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


2015-2016

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Kennebunk


2016-2017

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Kennebunk


2017-2018

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Kennebunk


2018-2019

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Kennebunk


2019-2020

North: Greely

South: Kennebunk


2020-2021 COVID


2021-2022

North: Cape Elizabeth

South: Yarmouth

wrestling

2021-2022 Kennebunk

2020-2021 COVID

2019-2020 Noble

2018-2019 Noble

2017-2018 Noble

2016-2017 Marshwood

2015-2016

2014-2015 Marshwood

2013-2014 Marshwood

2012-2013 Marshwood

2011-2012 Marshwood

2010-2011 Noble

2009-2010 Marshwood

2008-2009 Noble

2007-2008 Massabesic

2006-2007 Massabesic

2005-2006 Massabesic

2004-2005 Noble

2003-2004 Noble

2002-2003 Noble

2001-2002 Noble, Westbrook

2000-2001 Noble

1999-2000 Noble

1998-1999 Noble

1997-1998 Noble

1996-1997

1995-1996 Bonny Eagle

1994-1995 Noble

1993-1994 Bonny Eagle

1992-1993 Bonny Eagle

1991-1992 Sanford

1989-1990 Bonny Eagle

1988-1989

1987-1988 Bonny Eagle

1986-1987 Bonny Eagle

1985-1986 Deering

1984-1985 Westbrook

spring sports

baseball

SMAA Champions

2022 - Thornton Academy

2021 - Thornton Academy

2020 - COVID (no season)

2019 - Thornton Academy

2018 - Cheverus

2017 - Gorham

2016 - South Portland

2015 - South Portland

2014 - South Portland

2013 - Westbrook

2012 - Cheverus

2011 - Cheverus

2010 - Deering

2009 - Deering

2008 - Deering

2007 - Portland

2006 - Portland

2005 - Deering

2004 - Deering

2003 - Deering

2002 - South Portland

2001 - South Portland

2000 - Deering

1999 - Deering

1998 - Sanford

1997 - Portland

1996 - Bonny Eagle

1995 - Portland

1994 - Biddeford

1993 - Portland

1992 - Portland

1991 - Deering

1990 - Biddeford

1989 - Deering

1988 - Deering

1987 - Portland

1986 - Portland

1985 - Portland

1984 - Portland

1983 - Deering

1982 - Deering

1981 - Westbrook

1980 - Portland

1979 - South Portland

1978 - Portland

1977 - Portland


Telegram League Champions

1977 - Portland

1976 - Portland

1975 - Deering

1974 - Sanford

1973 - Deering

1972 - Deering

1971 - Westbrook

1970 - Deering

1969 - South Portland

1968 - South Portland

1967 - Portland

1966 - Westbrook

1965 - Deering

1964 - Sanford

1963 - Thornton Academy

1962 - Deering

1961 - Cheverus

1960 - Cheverus

1959 - Cheverus

1958 - Deering, Thornton Academy

1957 - Westbrook

1956 - St. Louis

1955 - Westbrook

1954 - Thornton Academy

1953 - Portland

1952 - South Portland

1951 - Westbrook

1950 - South Portland

1949 - South Portland

1948 - South Portland

1947 - South Portland

1946 - Deering

1945 - Portland

1944 - South Portland

1943 - South Portland

1942 - Deering

1941 - Portland

1940 - Portland, Westbrook

1939 - Deering

1938 - Westbrook

1937 - Cheverus

1936 - Thornton Academy

1935 - Westbrook

1934 - South Portland

1933 - Westbrook

1932 - South Portland

1931 - Portland

1930 - Westbrook

1929 - Portland, South Portland, Cheverus

1928 - Westbrook

1927 - Westbrook

1926 - Westbrook

1925 - Westbrook

1924 - Westbrook

1923 - Biddeford, Westbrook

1922 - South Portland

1921 - Portland

1920 - Portland

1919 - Portland

lacrosse (boys)

2022 - Thornton Academy

2021 - Berwick Academy

2020 - COVID (no season)

2019 - Thornton Academy

2018 - Thornton Academy

2017 - Scarborough

2016 - Scarborough

2015 - South Portland

2014 - South Portland

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Scarborough

2011 - Scarborough

2010 - Portland

2009 - Portland

2008 - Thornton Academy

2007 - Scarborough

2006 - Kennebunk

2005 - Portland

2004 - Marshwood

2003 - Cheverus

2002 - Cheverus

2001 - Deering

2000 - Thornton Academy

lacrosse (Girls)

2022 - Kennebunk

2021 - Kennebunk

2020 - COVID (no season)

2019 - Falmouth

2018 - Kennebunk

2017 - Massabesic

2016 - Marshwood

2015 - Massabesic

2014 - Massabesic

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Scarboroug

2011 - Scarborough

2010 - Scarborough

2009 - Gorham

2008 - Scarborough

2007 - Massabesic

2006 - Kennebunk

2005 - Kennebunk

2004 - Kennebunk

2003 - Bonny Eagle

2002 - Bonny Eagl

2001 - Bonny Eagle

2000 - Bonny Eagle

softball

2022 - Windham

2021 - Marshwood

2020 - COVID (no season)

2019 - Scarborough

2018 - Scarborough

2017 - Scarborough

2016 - Scarborough

2015 - Scarborough

2014 - Scarborough

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Scarborough

2011 - South Portland

2010 - Scarborough

2009 - Scarborough

2008 - Scarborough

2007 - Scarborough

2006 - South Portland

2005 - Deering

2004 - Scarborough

2003 - Portland

2002 - Noble

2001 - Noble

2000 - Portland

1999 - Portland

1998 - Westbrook

1997 - Portland

1996 - Bonny Eagle

1995 - Portland

1994 - Portland

1993 - Portland

1992 - Massabesic

1991 - Bonny Eagle

1990 - Portland

1989 - Deering

1988 - Deering

1987 - Deering

1986 - Deering

1985 - Portland

tennis (Boys)

2022 - Thornton Academy

2021 - Kennebunk

2020 - COVID (no season)

2019 - Falmouth

2018 - Falmouth

2017 - Thornton Academy

2016 - Thornton Academy

2015 - Thornton Academy

2014 - Deering

2013 - Gorham

2012 - Deering

2011 - Kennebunk

2010 - Windham

2009 - Windham

2008 - Windham

2007 - Westbrook

2006 - Deering

2005 - Deering

2004 - Westbrook

2003 - Deering

2002 - Lewiston

2001 - Deering

2000 - Deering

1999 - Deering

1998 - Edward Little

1997 - Deering

1996 - Edward Little

1995 - Lewiston

1994 - Lewiston

1993 - Sanford

1992 - Lewiston

1991 - Cheverus

1990 - Sanford

1989 - Cheverus

1988 - Cheverus

1987 - Lewiston

1986 - Cheverus

1985 - South Portland

1984 -

tennis (girls)

2022 - Kennebunk

2021 - Falmouth

2020 - COVID (no season)

2019 - Falmouth

2018 - Falmouth

2017 - Thornton Academy

2016 - Scarborough

2015 - Windham

2014 - Portland

2013 - Portland

2012 - Catherine McAuley

2011 - Cheverus

2010 - Portland

2009 - Portland

2008 - Kennebunk

2007 - Gorham

2006 - Kennebunk

2005 - Catherine McAuley

2004 - Deering

2003 - Lewiston

2002 - Lewiston

2001 - Lewiston

2000 - Catherine McAuley

1999 - Lewiston

1998 - Lewiston

1997 - Lewiston

1996 - Lewiston

1995 - Lewiston

1994 - Lewiston

1993 - South Portland

1992 - Sanford

1991 - South Portland

1990 - Deering

1989 - South Portland

1988 - Lewiston

1987 - Lewiston

1986 -

1985 - Lewiston

1984 -

outdoor track (boys)

2022 - Scarborough

2021 - Southwestern's meet not held

2020 - COVID

2019 - Scarborough

2018 - Thornton Academy

2017 - Scarborough

2016 - Scarborough

2015 - Scarborough

2014 - Cheverus

2013 - Scarborough

2012 - Sanford

2011 - Bonny Eagle

2010 - Cheverus

2009 - Bonny Eagle, Cheverus

2008 - Bonny Eagle

2007 - Gorham

2006 - Bonny Eagle

2005 - Portland

2004 - South Portland

2003 - Deering

2002 - South Portland (N), Sanford (S)

2001 - Edward Little (N), Massabesic (S)

2000 - South Portland

1999 - South Portland

1998 - Cheverus

1997 - Cheverus

1996 - Biddeford

1995-

1994 -

1993 -

1992 -

1991 -

1990 -

1989 - Cheverus

1988 - South Portland

1987 -

1986 - Thornton Academy

1985 - Cheverus

1984 -

outdoor track (girls)

2022 - Gorham

2021 - Southwestern's meet not held

2020 - COVID

2019 - Cheverus

2018 - Thornton Academy

2017 - Thornton Academy

2016 - Thornton Academy, Westbrook

2015 - Scarborough

2014 - Thornton Academy

2013 - Bonny Eagle

2012 - Scarborough

2011 - Scarborough

2010 - Scarborough

2009 - Scarborough

2008 - Gorham

2007 - Scarborough

2006 - Scarborough

2005 - Thornton Academy

2004 - Thornton Academy

2003 - Thornton Academy

2002 - Thornton (S), Edward Little (N)

2001 - Thornton (S), South Portland (N)

2000 - Edward Little

1999 - Edward Little

1998 - Edward Little

1997 - Edward Little

1996 - Edward Little

1995 - Thornton Academy

1994 - Westbrook

1993 - Westbrook

1992 - Westbrook

1991 - Thornton Academy

1990 -

1989 - Sanford

1988 - Sanford

1987 - Westbrook

1986 - Westbrook

1985 - Edward Little

1984 -